Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

emusic.com

Read or submit emusic.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for emusic.com below:

emusic.com


 

 

emusic.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: emusic.com

Google Index:
View emusic.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View emusic.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View emusic.com Bing Links
History:
View emusic.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  emusic.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  50,617
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  104,814
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  22,339
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $36,066.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

emusic.com receives about 16,700 special visitors and 96,860 (5.80 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $471.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $367,812.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank emusic.com is ranked number 29,720 in the earth and 0.00334% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Houston, TX, 77018, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on emusic.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
emusic.com
96.03%99.06%4.8
cf-images.emusic.com
2.78%0.65%1.1
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  25,877
Google +:
  1,100
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  305,545
Buffer:
  17
Pins:
  0

emusic.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.2%31.4%15579
Mexico 15.3%35.6%4133
United Kingdom 6.0%6.1%16205
India 4.6%1.3%76036
Germany 3.7%1.4%43476
Colombia 2.7%2.5%6106
Japan 2.7%1.3%73928
Nigeria 2.5%0.7%11594
South Africa 2.3%0.5%14219
Poland 2.2%10.3%16256
Indonesia 2.1%0.5%37587
Canada 2.0%1.0%31714
Australia 1.6%0.4%33655
Iran 1.2%0.3%51529
Russian Federation 1.0%0.3%119365
Denmark 1.0%0.5%12589
Thailand 0.6%0.3%34611
Romania 0.5%0.1%39890

emusic.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
88
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
74
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on emusic.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
emusic.com
96.03%99.06%4.8
cf-images.emusic.com
2.78%0.65%1.1
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 30,414$348.85
United Kingdom 5,908$36.81
Mexico 34,482$33.45
Poland 9,977$18.06
Canada 969$6.79
Germany 1,356$6.55
Japan 1,259$4.03
Colombia 2,422$3.22
Australia 387$2.92
South Africa 484$2.14
India 1,259$2.01
Denmark 484$1.86
Nigeria 678$1.78
Thailand 291$0.73
Indonesia 484$0.60
Russian Federation 291$0.59
Iran 291$0.34
Romania 97$0.11

www.emusic.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
1999-04-21
website Age:
17 years 6 months 3 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: emusic.com
website ID: 5537467_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
details hosting: details.corporatedomains.com
Referral link: cscprotectsbrands.com
upgraded time: 2016-04-17T06:26:12Z
Creation time: 1999-04-21T04:00:00Z
registers Expiry time: 2018-04-21T04:00:00Z
Sponsoring register: CSC CORPORATE websites, INC.
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 299
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8887802723
website detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
website detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
website detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
registers company ID:
company Name: eMusic.com, Inc
company Organization: eMusic.com, Inc
company road: 625 Broadway, 2nd Floor
company town: fresh York
company State/Province: NY
company Postal Code: 10012
company Country: US
company smartphone: +1.2122019240
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax: +1.2122019204
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: eMusic.com, Inc
administrator Organization: eMusic.com, Inc
administrator road: 625 Broadway, 2nd Floor
administrator town: fresh York
administrator State/Province: NY
administrator Postal Code: 10012
administrator Country: US
administrator smartphone: +1.2122019240
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax: +1.2122019204
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: eMusic.com, Inc
technical Organization: eMusic.com, Inc
technical road: 625 Broadway, 2nd Floor
technical town: fresh York
technical State/Province: NY
technical Postal Code: 10012
technical Country: US
technical smartphone: +1.2122019240
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax: +1.2122019204
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: abv-dns-01.emusic.com
Name hosting: abv-dns-02.emusic.com
Name hosting: ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name hosting: ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name hosting: ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2016-04-17T06:26:12Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 better whole Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for whole website Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not permitted to access or query our details base through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these rules of use. The Data in the CSC details base is provided by CSC for details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details about or similar to a website name registration record. CSC does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide by the following rules of use: you accept that you might use this Data just for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via direct email, e-email, phone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its pc systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the details base in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these rules of use. CSC reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

Register your website name at cscglobal.com
details overview at details.crsnic.net...
details hosting ver 2.0

website names in the .com and .net websites can now be registered
with many various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed details.

website Name: EMUSIC.COM
register: CSC CORPORATE websites, INC.
Sponsoring register IANA ID: 299
details hosting: details.corporatedomains.com
Referral link: cscglobal.com/whole/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name hosting: ABV-DNS-01.EMUSIC.COM
Name hosting: ABV-DNS-02.EMUSIC.COM
Name hosting: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name hosting: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name hosting: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
detail: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
detail: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
detail: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
upgraded time: 17-apr-2016
Creation time: 21-apr-1999
expire time: 21-apr-2018

>>> Last upgrade of details base: Tue, 25 Oct 2016 00:21:09 GMT <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 591 TXT 591 TXT 591 TXT 591 TXT 591 A 38.108.105.127 591 MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 591 MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 591 MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 591 MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 591 MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 591 SOA 591 Mname abv-dns-01.emusic.com Rname sysadmin.emusic.com Serial Number 2016102000 Refresh 600 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 591 NS abv-dns-01.emusic.com 591 NS abv-dns-02.emusic.com 591 NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 591

 

emusic.com review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 5 blocking script sources and 2 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

js.braintreegateway.com/v2/braintree.js?ver=3.8.5
emusic.com/wp-stuff/cache/minify-7989f9662e7820f7ec4c54d25ac1cd4c-1461773415.js
emusic.com/wp-stuff/cache/minify-6041a2b6f6114cf2b04ca71404002266-1461773415.js
emusic.com/wp-stuff/plugins/registration/js/modal-registration-min.js
emusic.com/wp-stuff/themes/dark/js/emu-***ytics.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

emusic.com/wp-stuff/cache/minify-938bd4e7bd11ede2c4f1c93532ea103a-1461773415.css
emusic.com/wp-stuff/cache/minify-f89e2e2f6b112035d2bbe95ee8d24185-1461773415.css

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="find-context" class="search-context">every melody</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <input id="s" kind="text" name="s" class="find-input"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <input type="add" class="find-button"> is close to 3 another tap targets .
The tap target <nav id="nav-programs">Sign In…ecome a Member</nav> is close to 3 another tap targets .
The tap target <nav id="nav-programs">Sign In…ecome a Member</nav> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <nav id="nav-programs">Sign In…ecome a Member</nav> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="loginout" href="em…ww.emusic.com/" class="no-ajax">Sign In</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="itunes…c/id1047229220"></a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="appleLogo"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="androidLogo"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="emu…om/details/about/" class="no-ajax">About eMusic</a> and 12 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/legal/index.html">© 1998 - 2016 eMusic.com Inc.</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.

modify the viewport

Your site does not have a viewport specified. This generates android devices to render your site as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a android screen. modify a viewport to let your site to render rightly on every devices.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">modify a viewport for this site.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

ak.sail-horizon.com/horizon/v1.js (expire not specified)
web.localytics.com/v3/localytics.js (expire not specified)
wp-images.emusic.com/assets/2016/04/whole-Header-.png (expire not specified)
emusic.com/wp-stuff/cache/minify-6041a2b6f6114cf2b04ca71404002266-1461773415.js (expire not specified)
emusic.com/wp-stuff/cache/minify-7989f9662e7820f7ec4c54d25ac1cd4c-1461773415.js (expire not specified)
emusic.com/wp-stuff/cache/minify-d4ba66792a***ed18eb4507701a1324f1-1461773415.js (expire not specified)
js.adsrvr.org/universal_pixel.1.1.1.js (expire not specified)
js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js (expire not specified)
emusic.com/wp-stuff/cache/minify-938bd4e7bd11ede2c4f1c93532ea103a-1461773415.css (61 seconds)
emusic.com/wp-stuff/cache/minify-f89e2e2f6b112035d2bbe95ee8d24185-1461773415.css (94 seconds)
connect.facebook.net/en_US/every.js (20 mins)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
js.braintreegateway.com/v2/braintree.js?version=3.8.5 (6 hours)

Use readable font sizes

The following text on your site renders in a method that might be hard for few of your visitors to learn. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">Use readable font sizes to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following text parts have a little font size. Increase the font size to create them more readable.

All melody renders just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
HOW EMUSIC WORKS and 3 others render just 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Up To renders just 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
UP TO and 1 others render just 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
begin YOUR gratis TRIAL TODAY renders just 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Plans starting…ancel anytime. and 1 others render just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Your entire mu…in the cloud. and 8 others render just 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
BROWSE melody and 1 others render just 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
and 1 others render just 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
each penny of…cloud is gratis. renders just 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Lite and 1 others render just 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
infinite Cloud Storage and 9 others render just 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Up to and 1 others render just 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Our most po***r plan! renders just 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Offer informations…ct to eMusic&#39;s and 1 others render just 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
rules of use renders just 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
programs &amp; sources and 4 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
disclaimer Policy…dated 7/12/16) and 13 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
eMusic and the…ghts reserved. and 1 others render just 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Portions of Co…i Corporation. and 1 others render just 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Size stuff to viewport

The site stuff is too wide for the viewport, forcing the visitor to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">Size the site stuff to the viewport to deliver a better visitor experience.

The site stuff is 1,564 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is just 980 CSS pixels wide. The following objects fall outside the viewport:

The object <a id="whole-banner-…o-registration" href="em…tration/1.html" class="divLink"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <a id="start-gratis-trial-2" href="em…tration/1.html" class="divLink">begin Your gratis Trial</a> falls outside the viewport.
The object <div>begin YOUR gratis TRIAL TODAY</div> falls outside the viewport.
The object <div class="line"> falls outside the viewport.
The object <strong>obtain UP TO 25 gratis SONGS</powerful> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 9.1KiB (22% cut).

Compressing wp-images.emusic.com/assets/2016/04/whole-Header-.png should save 2.7KiB (19% cut).
Compressing emusic.com/wp-stuff/themes/dark/images/white-text-only-ws-415x100.png should save 2.6KiB (29% cut).
Compressing emusic.com/wp-stuff/themes/dark/images/player/sprite.png should save 1.9KiB (22% cut).
Compressing emusic.com/wp-stuff/themes/dark/images/newlanding/picture-2.png should save 1.4KiB (23% cut).
Compressing emusic.com/wp-stuff/themes/dark/images/newlanding/picture-1.png should save 548B (12% cut).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 8.8KiB (42% cut).

Minifying web.localytics.com/v3/localytics.js should save 7.8KiB (46% cut) after compression.
Minifying emusic.com/wp-stuff/themes/dark/js/emu-***ytics.js should save 1KiB (26% cut) after compression.

minimalize hosting response time



In our try, your hosting answered in 0.25 seconds. There are many things that can slow down your hosting response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">Please learn our suggestions to learn how you can control and measure where your hosting is spending the most time.

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 4.8KiB (58% cut).

Compressing js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js should save 4.3KiB (59% cut).
Compressing js.adsrvr.org/universal_pixel.1.1.1.js should save 550B (55% cut).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, containing any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify HTML for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1.5KiB (14% cut).

Minifying emusic.com/ should save 1.5KiB (14% cut) after compression.
Prioritize visible stuff
You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible stuff.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
delete landing site redirections
Your site has no redirections. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirections.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
delete apk install interstitials that hide stuff
Your site does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of stuff. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/delete-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Femusic.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$83.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,514.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,594.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,639
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
439,183
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,343,388

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,475$62.79
Poland 3,292$5.96
United Kingdom 945$5.89
Mexico 3,103$3.01
Germany 393$1.90
Canada 242$1.70
Australia 77$0.58
India 353$0.56
Denmark 121$0.46
Indonesia 281$0.35
Colombia 194$0.26
Japan 38$0.12
Iran 46$0.05
Thailand 17$0.04
South Africa 10$0.04
Nigeria 14$0.04
Russian Federation 17$0.04
Romania 20$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see website information, customer reviews, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more.


Tons of details

DNS Record Analysis
Comments and Ratings
Web Server Information
User Website Reviews
Earnings and Domain Value

Contact

BBReview.net
contact@bbreview.net
admin@bbreview.net
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

#
#
#