Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

emusic.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for emusic.com below:

 

Add review

emusic.com


 

 

emusic.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: emusic.com

Google Index:
View emusic.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View emusic.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View emusic.com Bing Links
History:
View emusic.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  emusic.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  50,617
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  104,814
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  22,339
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $36,066.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

emusic.com receives about 16,700 special visitors and 96,860 (5.80 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $471.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $367,812.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank emusic.com is ranked number 29,720 in the globe and 0.00334% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77018, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on emusic.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
emusic.com
96.03%99.06%4.8
cf-images.emusic.com
2.78%0.65%1.1
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  25,877
Google +:
  1,100
Linkedin:
  7
Stumbles:
  305,545
Buffer:
  17
Pins:
  0

emusic.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 31.2%31.4%15579
Mexico 15.3%35.6%4133
United Kingdom 6.0%6.1%16205
India 4.6%1.3%76036
Germany 3.7%1.4%43476
Colombia 2.7%2.5%6106
Japan 2.7%1.3%73928
Nigeria 2.5%0.7%11594
South Africa 2.3%0.5%14219
Poland 2.2%10.3%16256
Indonesia 2.1%0.5%37587
Canada 2.0%1.0%31714
Australia 1.6%0.4%33655
Iran 1.2%0.3%51529
Russian Federation 1.0%0.3%119365
Denmark 1.0%0.5%12589
Thailand 0.6%0.3%34611
Romania 0.5%0.1%39890

emusic.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
88
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
74
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on emusic.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
emusic.com
96.03%99.06%4.8
cf-images.emusic.com
2.78%0.65%1.1
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 30,414$348.85
United Kingdom 5,908$36.81
Mexico 34,482$33.45
Poland 9,977$18.06
Canada 969$6.79
Germany 1,356$6.55
Japan 1,259$4.03
Colombia 2,422$3.22
Australia 387$2.92
South Africa 484$2.14
India 1,259$2.01
Denmark 484$1.86
Nigeria 678$1.78
Thailand 291$0.73
Indonesia 484$0.60
Russian Federation 291$0.59
Iran 291$0.34
Romania 97$0.11

www.emusic.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-21
Domain Age:
17 years 6 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: emusic.com
Domain ID: 5537467_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-17T06:26:12Z
Creation Date: 1999-04-21T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-21T04:00:00Z
Sponsoring Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: eMusic.com, Inc
Registrant Organization: eMusic.com, Inc
Registrant Street: 625 Broadway, 2nd Floor
Registrant City: New York
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10012
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2122019240
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2122019204
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: eMusic.com, Inc
Admin Organization: eMusic.com, Inc
Admin Street: 625 Broadway, 2nd Floor
Admin City: New York
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10012
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2122019240
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2122019204
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: eMusic.com, Inc
Tech Organization: eMusic.com, Inc
Tech Street: 625 Broadway, 2nd Floor
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10012
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2122019240
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2122019204
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: abv-dns-01.emusic.com
Name Server: abv-dns-02.emusic.com
Name Server: ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: ns5.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2016-04-17T06:26:12Z <<<

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for info purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining info about or similar to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you accept to abide by the following terms of use: you accept that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EMUSIC.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: ABV-DNS-01.EMUSIC.COM
Name Server: ABV-DNS-02.EMUSIC.COM
Name Server: NS5.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS6.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS7.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-apr-2016
Creation Date: 21-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 21-apr-2018

>>> Last modernize of whois database: Tue, 25 Oct 2016 00:21:09 GMT <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 591 TXT 591 TXT 591 TXT 591 TXT 591 A 38.108.105.127 591 MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 591 MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 591 MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 591 MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 591 MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 591 SOA 591 Mname abv-dns-01.emusic.com Rname sysadmin.emusic.com Serial Number 2016102000 Refresh 600 Retry 3600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 NS ns6.dnsmadeeasy.com 591 NS abv-dns-01.emusic.com 591 NS abv-dns-02.emusic.com 591 NS ns7.dnsmadeeasy.com 591

 

emusic.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

js.braintreegateway.com/v2/braintree.js?ver=3.8.5
emusic.com/wp-content/cache/minify-7989f9662e7820f7ec4c54d25ac1cd4c-1461773415.js
emusic.com/wp-content/cache/minify-6041a2b6f6114cf2b04ca71404002266-1461773415.js
emusic.com/wp-content/plugins/registration/js/modal-registration-min.js
emusic.com/wp-content/themes/dark/js/emu-***ytics.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

emusic.com/wp-content/cache/minify-938bd4e7bd11ede2c4f1c93532ea103a-1461773415.css
emusic.com/wp-content/cache/minify-f89e2e2f6b112035d2bbe95ee8d24185-1461773415.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="search-context" class="search-context">All Music</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <input id="s" type="text" name="s" class="search-input"> is close to 2 another tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="search-button"> is close to 3 another tap targets .
The tap target <nav id="nav-tools">Sign In…ecome a Member</nav> is close to 3 another tap targets .
The tap target <nav id="nav-tools">Sign In…ecome a Member</nav> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <nav id="nav-tools">Sign In…ecome a Member</nav> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a id="loginout" href="em…ww.emusic.com/" class="no-ajax">Sign In</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="itunes…c/id1047229220"></a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="appleLogo"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <div class="androidLogo"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
The tap target <a href="emu…om/info/about/" class="no-ajax">About eMusic</a> and 12 others are close to another tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/legal/index.html">© 1998 - 2016 eMusic.com Inc.</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

ak.sail-horizon.com/horizon/v1.js (expiration not specified)
web.localytics.com/v3/localytics.js (expiration not specified)
wp-images.emusic.com/assets/2016/04/global-Header-.png (expiration not specified)
emusic.com/wp-content/cache/minify-6041a2b6f6114cf2b04ca71404002266-1461773415.js (expiration not specified)
emusic.com/wp-content/cache/minify-7989f9662e7820f7ec4c54d25ac1cd4c-1461773415.js (expiration not specified)
emusic.com/wp-content/cache/minify-d4ba66792a***ed18eb4507701a1324f1-1461773415.js (expiration not specified)
js.adsrvr.org/universal_pixel.1.1.1.js (expiration not specified)
js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js (expiration not specified)
emusic.com/wp-content/cache/minify-938bd4e7bd11ede2c4f1c93532ea103a-1461773415.css (61 seconds)
emusic.com/wp-content/cache/minify-f89e2e2f6b112035d2bbe95ee8d24185-1461773415.css (94 seconds)
connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
js.braintreegateway.com/v2/braintree.js?ver=3.8.5 (6 hours)

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">Use legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

The following text fragments have a tiny font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

All Music renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
HOW EMUSIC WORKS and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Up To renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
UP TO and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
START YOUR FREE TRIAL TODAY renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Plans starting…ancel anytime. and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Your entire mu…in the cloud. and 8 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
BROWSE MUSIC and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Every penny of…cloud is free. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Lite and 1 others render only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels).
Unlimited Cloud Storage and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Up to and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Our most po***r plan! renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Offer Details…ct to eMusic&#39;s and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
terms of use renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Tools &amp; Resources and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Privacy Policy…dated 7/12/16) and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
eMusic and the…ghts reserved. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).
Portions of Co…i Corporation. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the player to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better player experience.

The page content is 1,564 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a id="global-banner-…o-registration" href="em…tration/1.html" class="divLink"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="start-free-trial-2" href="em…tration/1.html" class="divLink">Start Your Free Trial</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>START YOUR FREE TRIAL TODAY</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="line"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>GET UP TO 25 FREE SONGS</strong> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 9.1KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing wp-images.emusic.com/assets/2016/04/global-Header-.png should save 2.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing emusic.com/wp-content/themes/dark/images/white-text-only-ws-415x100.png should save 2.6KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing emusic.com/wp-content/themes/dark/images/player/sprite.png should save 1.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing emusic.com/wp-content/themes/dark/images/newlanding/picture-2.png should save 1.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing emusic.com/wp-content/themes/dark/images/newlanding/picture-1.png should save 548B (12% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.8KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying web.localytics.com/v3/localytics.js should save 7.8KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
Minifying emusic.com/wp-content/themes/dark/js/emu-***ytics.js should save 1KiB (26% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.25 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">Please read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 4.8KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing js.adsrvr.org/up_loader.1.1.0.js should save 4.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing js.adsrvr.org/universal_pixel.1.1.1.js should save 550B (55% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying emusic.com/ should save 1.5KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
Avoid apk install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any apk application install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Femusic.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$83.82
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,514.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,594.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,639
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
439,183
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,343,388

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,475$62.79
Poland 3,292$5.96
United Kingdom 945$5.89
Mexico 3,103$3.01
Germany 393$1.90
Canada 242$1.70
Australia 77$0.58
India 353$0.56
Denmark 121$0.46
Indonesia 281$0.35
Colombia 194$0.26
Japan 38$0.12
Iran 46$0.05
Thailand 17$0.04
South Africa 10$0.04
Nigeria 14$0.04
Russian Federation 17$0.04
Romania 20$0.02

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?